IFSS
Zemu lidojoši suņi
Ikšķile
Zilie kalni
LKSSF
IFSS
Zemu lidojoši suņi
Ikšķile
Zilie kalni
LKSSF
Home / Competitors / List of participants

List of participants / Competitors

DS2 – Scooter 2 Dogs Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Oda Foss Almqvist elite F Norway Holly and Bris DS2 O
2 Sarmīte Linde veteran F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS2 O
3 Alexander Frolov elite M Russian Federation EFES DS2 O
4 Pavel Otbetkin elite M Russian Federation DS2 O

DS2 – Scooter 2 Dogs RNB class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Daria Doroshina elite F Russian Federation DS2 RNB1
2 Silver Viira veteran M Estonia Agirregoikoa DS2 RNB1
3 Nikita Fedulov elite M Russian Federation Concord DS2 RNB1
4 Evgenii Levodeanskii elite M Russian Federation Husky Family DS2 RNB1
5 Uku Aaslav-Kaasik veteran M Estonia Baltosport DS2 RNB1
6 Alexei Burashov elite M Russian Federation EFES, Dolina noteci racing team DS2 RNB1
7 Kaspars Krievs elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS2 RNB1

DS1 – Scooter 1 Dog Open/RNB class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Mikhail Sidorov elite M Russian Federation DS1 O
2 Alexander Frolov elite M Russian Federation EFES DS1 O
3 Artūrs Jakobsons elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS1 O
4 Alens Zvilna elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS1 O
5 Martina Štěpánková elite F Czech Republic FITMIN team DS1 O
6 Markuss Kristians Krievs junior M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS1 O
7 Jānis Šalts junior M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DS1 O
8 Tarja Tihula veteran F Finland Team We Run DS1 O
9 Tuomas Notko elite M Finland KSPK DS1 O
10 Laura-Liis Ansi junior F Estonia Non-stop Dogwear Baltic DS1 O
11 Algirdas Teišerskis elite M Lithuania Fluidus DS1 RNB1

DR6 – Rig 6 Dogs Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Vesa-Pekka Lehtomäki elite M Finland KVKS/VUL DR6 O

DR8 – Rig 8 Dogs Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Vesa-Pekka Lehtomäki elite M Finland KVKS/VUL DR8 O
2 Hubert Bliuj veteran M Lithuania Alaska DR8 O

DR4 – Rig 4 Dogs Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Christopher Speers elite M United States Team USA/ Back Road Huskies DR4 O
2 Nikolajs Kravcovs elite M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DR4 O
3 Andrey Naydenko elite M Russian Federation Howlingdogalaska team DR4 O
4 Indrė Daujotienė elite F Lithuania TOP Dogz DR4 O
5 Ain Reppo veteran M Estonia Non-stop Dogwear Baltic DR4 O
6 Beata Pawłowska elite F Poland DR4 O

DR4 – Rig 4 Dogs RNB class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Evgenii Levodeanskii elite M Russian Federation Husky Family DR4 RNB1
2 Dmitrii Diachkov elite M Russian Federation RSSPO”FSS RB” DR4 RNB1
3 Sergey Fursov veteran M Russian Federation Concord DR4 RNB1
4 Mārtiņš Kristons veteran M Latvia KSSK DR4 RNB1
5 Cezarijus Boim veteran M Lithuania Fluidus DR4 RNB1
6 Sanita Vīksne veteran F Latvia DR4 RNB2
7 Erle Hermann veteran F Estonia Agirregoikoa DR4 RNB1
8 Richard Põldmaa veteran M Estonia Baltosport DR4 RNB1

DBW – Bikejoring women Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Agnieszka Rychwalska elite F Poland Fast & Furious DBW O
2 Heidi Liimatainen elite F Finland Team We Run DBW O
3 Ginta Kleinberga elite F Latvia RaceDog Latvia DBW O
4 Lena Weilenmann elite F Switzerland Zampa / SSV DBW O
5 Stéphanie Kull elite F Switzerland SSV DBW O
6 Anna Sidorova junior F Russian Federation DBW O
7 Ingūna Brūvere veteran F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DBW O
8 Anna Bajer veteran F Poland Szybcy i Wsciekli (Fast and Furious) DBW O
9 Tanja Ignatius elite F Finland UVU DBW O
10 Jonna Lipponen elite F Finland Kainpo DBW O
11 Beata Pawłowska veteran F Poland DBW O
12 Agne Būdžiūtė elite F Lithuania Running Wolves Vilnius DBW O

DBW – Bikejoring women RNB class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Darya Zinina elite F Belarus Dograce Club DBW RNB1
2 Evgeniya Bogdanova elite F Russian Federation DBW RNB1
3 Jūlija Osipova elite F Latvia KSSK DBW RNB1
4 Evija Ziediņa elite F Latvia KSSK DBW RNB1
5 Eurika Andziulaitienė veteran F Lithuania Fluidus DBW RNB1
6 Kristīne Petrovska-Lazdiņa veteran F Latvia RaceDog Latvia DBW RNB1

DBM – Bikejoring men Open class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Egidijus Dagilis veteran M Lithuania Fluidus DBM O
2 Tomas Būdvytis elite M Lithuania TopDogz DBM O
3 Raimonds Kleinbergs veteran M Latvia RaceDog Latvia DBM O
4 Lloyd Clark veteran M United Kingdom Baltosport DBM O
5 Artis Millers elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DBM O
6 Ridas Karaška elite M Lithuania FLUIDUS DBM O
7 Alexei Burashov elite M Russian Federation EFES/Dolina Noteci Racing Team DBM O
8 Arvis Grigāns elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DBM O
9 Petr Krupicka elite M Czech Republic Fitmin Team DBM O
10 Urs Zubler elite M Switzerland Zampa / SSV DBM O
11 Igors Martinovs elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DBM O
12 Laimonas Daujotas veteran M Lithuania TOP Dogz DBM O
13 Dzianis Labanau veteran M Belarus DBM O
14 Aleksis Merga elite M Latvia Ādaži velo DBM O

DBM – Bikejoring men RNB class

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Anton Borovkov veteran M Russian Federation Ryazan Federation of sleddog sports Russia DBM RNB1
2 Olegas Celpanovas veteran M Lithuania Fluidus DBM RNB1
3 Andrejs Osipovs veteran M Latvia KSSK DBM RNB1
4 Taivo Kangilaski veteran M Estonia Baltosport DBM RNB1
5 Aleksandr Domanskij elite M Belarus DogRAce DBM RNB1
6 Pavel Tsydzik elite M Belarus DogRAce DBM RNB2
7 Hardi Riis elite M Estonia Baltosport DBM RNB2

DCW – Canicross women

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Heidi Liimatainen elite F Finland Team We Run DCW O
2 Karīna Krūmiņliepa elite F Latvia RaceDog Latvia DCW O
3 Kristīne Sniedze elite F Latvia dodkepu.lv DCW O
4 Alise Putraima elite F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCW O
5 Evija Černiševa elite F Latvia Karro Sport Dogs DCW O
6 Martina Štěpánková elite F Czech Republic FITMIN team DCW O
7 Liena Kalniņa elite F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCW O
8 Julija Daujotaitė junior F Lithuania TOP Dogz DCW O
9 Ruta Sokaitiene veteran F Lithuania top dogz DCW O
10 Natalja Trestjana veteran F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCW O
11 Baiba Mežgaile veteran F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCW O
12 Svetlana Andreicēna veteran F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCW O
13 Iveta Lange veteran F Latvia Karro Sport Dogs DCW O

DCM – Canicross men

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Christopher Speers elite M United States Team USA/ Back Road Huskies DCM O
2 Ēriks Beļakins elite M Latvia DCM O
3 Aigar Kuus elite M Estonia Baltosport DCM O
4 Egons Ansbergs elite M Latvia KSSK DCM O
5 Dagnis Boltrikovs elite M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCM O
6 Edmunds Melkerts elite M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCM O
7 Renārs Smelters junior M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCM O
8 Artūrs Beļikovs junior M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCM O
9 Tarvo Siim veteran M Estonia Baltosport DCM O
10 Sergejs Pranckuns veteran M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCM O
11 Lloyd Clark veteran M United Kingdom Baltosport DCM O
12 Lauri Pugast elite M Estonia Baltosport DCM O
13 Uldis Kuklis elite M Latvia ZKK DCM O
14 Yury Tambasov elite M Russian Federation HotDogs team DCM O
15 Raitis Jēkabsons elite M Latvia DCM O
16 Bogdan Karpovič elite M Lithuania TOP Dogz DCM O
17 Aksel Weiler veteran M Estonia Baltosport DCM O

DCK3 – canicross kids 3

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Valters Beļikovs kid 11-13 M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCK III O
2 Mikus Kalniņš kid 11-13 M Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCK III O
3 Ralfs Melkerts kid 11-13 M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK III O
4 Katrīna Augustāne kid 11-13 F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK III O
5 Kate Gabriela Balode kid 11-13 F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK III O
6 Aleksa Čaupala kid 11-13 F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK III O
7 Vasilisa Sidorova kid 11-13 F Russian Federation DCK III O

DCK2 – canicross kids 2

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Randel Kuus kid 8-10 M Estonia Baltosport DCK II O
2 Rene Kangilaski kid 8-10 M Estonia Baltosport DCK II O
3 Dens Grigāns kid 8-10 M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK II O
4 Arvis Liniņš kid 8-10 M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK II O
5 Amanda Agnese Stumpe kid 8-10 F Latvia Dodkepu.lv DCK II O
6 Jēkabs Bruiko kid 8-10 M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK II O
7 Evelīna Dārta Lange kid 8-10 F Latvia Karro Sport Dogs DCK II O

DCK1 – canicross kids 1

No. Name Surname Age category Gender Country Team Category Racing Class
1 Noora Aaslav-Kaasik kid 5-7 F Estonia Baltosport DCK I O
2 Markuss Sniedze kid 5-7 M Latvia dodkepu.lv DCK I O
3 Miķelis Liniņš kid 5-7 M Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK I O
4 Olīvija Čaupala kid 5-7 F Latvia Dog Sport Carnikava DCK I O
5 Anna Osipova kid 5-7 F Latvia KSSK DCK I O